Monday, October 07, 2013

Heh, a few more animations, actually they were done a while ago :). Just to fill up my blog more heh. Also to find out if I'm going to far or not >_<  Especially the bottom one could easily be taken out of context :T.   UGH I know i'm taking a huge risk with Jenny's design, but i'm kinda commited now, so I gotta keep my fingers crossed the context of the film will overshadow her lips T_T

1 comment:

Kirun said...

hahaha!
THESE ARE GREAT!
im so glad to see your still working on this!

KEEP IT UP!